IBPS CRP, PO, MT, IX Recruitment 2019 Apply Now

IBPS Probationary Officer & Management Trainee Online Form 2019: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Probationary Officer & Management Trainee 2019 Online Form Recruitment Notification. Job seekers must check IBPS online form and advertisement PDF.

IBPS CRP, PO, MT, IX Recruitment 2019 Apply Now

SarkariExam SarkariResult (SESR)

IBPS Probationary Officer & Management Trainee Recruitment 2019

The IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) Recently published Sarkari Naukri notification advertisement for the post of Probationary Officer & Management Trainee vacancy. The Recruitment process will be done via Online Examination on 07 August 2019 and 28 August 2019. Therefore, Job seekers or candidates are requested to download the notification PDF below.

Online Form 2019:

The online application form submission was started on 07 August 2019. The last date to apply online is 28 August 2019. Before the process of Probationary Officer & Management Trainee online application submission, applicants must have a valid e-mail ID and Mobile number.

  • Opening Date: 07 August 2019
  • Closing Date: 28 August 2019
  • Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training: September 2019
  • Conduct of Pre-Exam Training: 23.09.2019 to 28.09.2019
  • Download of call letters for Online examination – Preliminary: October 2019
  • Online Examination – Preliminary: 12.10.2019, 13.10.2019, 19.10.2019 and 20.10.2019
  • Result of Online exam – Preliminary: October/ November 2019
  • Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main: November 2019
  • Online Examination – Main: 30.11.2019
  • Declaration of Result – Main: December 2019
  • Download of call letters for interview: January 2020
  • Conduct of interview: January / February 2020
  • Provisional Allotment: April 2020
  • Application Mode: Online
  • Application Fees: 600/- for General Candidates & Rs.100/- for SC/ST.
  • Payment mode: Exam Fee through Credit card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Fee mode.

Category wise Vacancy Details

BankSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Allahabad Bank753713550203500
Bank of India158581189583899
Bank of Maharashtra52269435143350
Canara Bank753713550203500
Corporation Bank2211401562150
Indian Bank733713349201493
Oriental Bank of Commerce48227929122300
UCO Bank531811850261500
Union Bank of India1145315965253644
Total67029990443220314336

Eligibility

Vacancy Info

  • Post Name – Probationary Officer & Management Trainee
  • Number Of Vacancies – 4336
  • Salary – 14500 – 25700/-
  • Employment Type: Full Time
  • Location – All India
  • Experience – N/A

Selection Process

  • Selection will be based on Preliminary, Main Online Exam & Interview.

Admit Card/Call Letter

  • Date of Download of e-Call Letter for Online Examination: 10 to 15 days prior to the IBPS Probationary Officer & Management Trainee
  • Therefore the IBPS Exam admit card will be Sep./Oct./ January 2020. Candidates are required to download their admit card from the official website of IBPS.

How to Apply

  • Applicants have to log on to IBPS official website www.ibps.in.
  • Click IBPS Career Page.
  • After that go to “Latest Announcement “section then Click on “Recruitment of Probationary Officer & Management Trainee “.
Advertisement DetailsDownload PDF
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Websitewww.ibps.in

Sarkari Live Info………….